LEGAL NOTICES AND PRIVACY POLICY

1. PRESENTATION OF THE SITE

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as L.C.E.N., we bring the following information to the attention of users and visitors to the site: www.groupegrimaud.com:

2. LEGAL INFORMATION

Publisher identification

GROUPE GRIMAUD LA CORBIERE
3 La Corbière – Roussay
49450 SEVREMOINE
Phone : 02.41.70.36.90
E-mail address : contact@grimaud.com

SA with a management and supervisory board with a capital of €1,176,030
R.C.S ANGERS 317 735 215
Intra-Community VAT No FR 43 317735215

Director of Publication

Mr Frédéric GRIMAUD, Chairman of the Management Board

Identification of the hosting provider

The Creator of the site is : kwalt-digital.com
The person responsible for the publication is a legal entity: Groupe Grimaud

The Webmaster is : Kwalt Digital
Contact the Webmaster : technique@kwalt-digital.com

The host of the site is : OVH 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix

3. DESCRIPTION OF THE SERVICES PROVIDED

The purpose of the www.groupegrimaud.com website is to provide information concerning its subsidiaries, products and services in France.The Company endeavours to provide the most accurate information possible on the www.groupegrimaud.com website. However, it may not be held liable for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in updating, whether caused by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information.
All the information offered on the site www.groupegrimaud.com is given for information purposes only, is not exhaustive, and is subject to change. It is given subject to modifications that have been made since it was put online.

The performance data provided on this site has been established from our experience and the results obtained from our own experimental animals and those of our customers. Under no circumstances can the data on this Site guarantee the same performance under different conditions of nutrition, density or physical or biological environment. In particular (but without limiting the foregoing), the Company makes no warranty of fitness for purpose, performance, use, nature or quality of the animals. The Company makes no representation as to the accuracy or completeness of the information contained in this site. The Company provides data that is as reliable and up-to-date as possible. However, the Company does not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of the information provided on the Site.

4. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND COUNTERFEITS

The owner of the Site is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the Site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software, etc.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without the written authorisation of the Company, with the exceptions set out in Article L 122-5 of the Intellectual Property Code.
Any unauthorised use of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.
The Site may contain or reference trademarks, patents, private data, technologies, products, processes, or other rights of the Company and/or third parties. No licence or right relating to any of these is granted to the visitor.

5. PERSONAL DATA MANAGEMENT AND PRIVACY POLICY

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code, the European Directive of October 24, 1995 and regulation n°2016/679 known as the General Regulation on Data Protection.
On the occasion of the use of the www.groupegrimaud.com site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the www.groupegrimaud.com site, the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.
In any event, Groupe Grimaud only collects personal information relating to the user for the purpose of certain services offered by the www.groupegrimaud.com site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he or she enters it himself or herself. Users of the www.groupegrimaud.com website are then informed whether or not they are obliged to provide this information.

6. CONTACT FORMS

The information collected on the contact forms of the website www.groupegrimaud.com is sent by e-mail to make commercial proposals relating to the services of www.groupegrimaud.com.
This information is sent by the https protocol under an SSL certificate to protect the information when it is sent. It is kept for 1 year and is intended for Groupe Grimaud.
This data is as follows:
– Name
– E-mail address
– Company
– Location area
– Free message in which other personal data could be filled in by the user
The data provided is only stored on Marine Rivière Marine’s e-mail box, as well as in an Excel file on Groupe Grimaud’s server. The devices where this data is accessible (mobile phones and computers) are protected by a password.
In all cases, the user can refuse to provide personal data. In this case, he or she will not be able to use the site’s services, nor will he or she be able to request information on these services.

All users have the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning them by contacting: marine.riviere@grimaud.com.
No personal information of the user of the site www.groupegrimaud.com is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only in the event of the acquisition of Groupe Grimaud and its rights would it be possible to transmit this information to the potential purchaser, who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to preserve and modify data with regard to the user of the www.groupegrimaud.com website.

7. HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES

This Site also contains links to other sites. The Company may not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage resulting from access to or use of this information from third parties, nor from the content of other sites. Any link to other sites is made under the sole responsibility of the visitor.

In the event that a user or visitor would like to set up a hyperlink in
direction of one of Groupe Grimaud’s internet sites, it will be up to him to send an email accessible on the site in order to formulate his request for a hyperlink. Groupe Grimaud reserves the right to accept or refuse a hyperlink without having to justify its decision.

Browsing on the www.groupegrimaud.com website may result in the installation of cookie(s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. We thus automatically collect certain information about you when you simply browse our website, in particular: information about the use of our website, such as the areas you visit and the services you access, your IP address, the type of browser you use and your access times. Such information is used exclusively for internal statistical and security purposes of the Groupe Grimaud site, or to improve the quality of the services offered to you. The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

The Groupe Grimaud site uses third-party solutions that require the use of cookies that collect personal information:
– Google Analytics statistical solution.
– Wordfence security solution
– Solution for e-mailing campaigns

Refusal to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (cog icon in the top right-hand corner) / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show Advanced Settings. In the Privacy section, click on Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

8. NEWSLETTER

By entering your e-mail address in the newsletter registration forms, you agree to receive informative e-mails from the www.groupegrimaud.com site, the content of which is specified under the field for entering your e-mail address.

Your e-mail address is registered with Sarbacane, a third party service for managing subscriptions and sending newsletters. Your e-mail address is kept for a maximum of 3 years from the date of subscription to the newsletter.

You can at any time request the removal of your e-mail address from our mailing lists by contacting Marine Rivière, marine.riviere@grimaud.com 3 La Corbière Roussay 49450 Sèvremoine.

9. APPLICABLE LAW AND ATTRIBUTION OF JURISDICTION

Any dispute relating to the use of the www.groupegrimaud.com site is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris.

10. THE MAIN LAWS CONCERNED

Law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978, notably modified by law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data processing, files and liberties.
Law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.
Regulation n°2016/679 known as the General Regulation on Data Protection.

11. LEXICO

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.
Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to which it applies” (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

Pin It on Pinterest